Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2012 05:13 PM
                     2012 CCAA Track & Field Championships                     
                             Hosted byCal StateLA                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 11.59  2001        Nicole Duncan, CSLA                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jaqueline Rose            SR UC San Diego             11.96Q 
  2 Cara Jones                SR CS LA                    12.26q 
  3 Chelsey Kamson            FR UC San Diego             12.36  
  4 Amilia Santos             SO Chico State              12.37  
  5 Erika Epinger             JR CS LA                    12.65  
  6 Brittany Johnson          SR San Francisco St         12.86  
  7 Chelsea Ingram            FR CS East Bay              14.41  
  8 Ikay Mwanangele           FR CS East Bay              14.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 BREIONNA JACKSON          JR CS. Dominguez H          12.00Q 
  2 Carrie Thomas             SR San Francisco St         12.30q 
  3 Kathleen Hitchens         JR UC San Diego             12.32q 
  4 Brittainy Chown           JR Humboldt St              12.58  
  5 Sharlia Gulley            SR CS LA                    12.89  
  6 Margaret Budd             FR Humboldt St              13.18  
  7 philisha nunley           JR CS. Dominguez H          13.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Keenya McDaniel           SO San Francisco St         11.85Q 
  2 Monikkia White            JR CS. Dominguez H          11.94q 
  3 Nicole Cooper             JR Chico State              12.08q 
  4 Chantiel Harden           JR CS LA                    12.58  
  5 Whitney Anderson          SR CS Stanislaus            12.89  
  6 Stephanie Eldridge        SR Cal Poly Pomona          13.07  
  7 Adriana Blanco            JR CS Stanislaus            14.01  
  8 Diaji Smith               FR CS East Bay              14.51  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 11.59  2001        Nicole Duncan, CSLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Keenya McDaniel           SO San Francisco St         11.84  
  2 BREIONNA JACKSON          JR CS. Dominguez H          11.89  
  3 Monikkia White            JR CS. Dominguez H          11.91  
  4 Nicole Cooper             JR Chico State              12.20  
  5 Carrie Thomas             SR San Francisco St         12.28  
  6 Jaqueline Rose            SR UC San Diego             12.35  
  7 Kathleen Hitchens         JR UC San Diego             12.38  
  8 Cara Jones                SR CS LA                    25.24  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 23.55  1985        Patrice Carpenter, CPSLO                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Monikkia White            JR CS. Dominguez H          24.37Q 
  2 Brionne Baucham           SO San Francisco St         24.67q 
  3 Christina Matthews        SO CS Stanislaus            25.56  
  4 Patrice Davis             JR CS LA                    25.57  
  5 Amilia Santos             SO Chico State              25.59  
  6 Ariel Whitney             SO Cal Poly Pomona          26.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Keenya McDaniel           SO San Francisco St         24.33Q 
  2 Brooke Gamble             JR Cal Poly Pomona          24.84q 
  3 Derrhea McLiechey         SR CS Stanislaus            25.14  
  4 Kathleen Hitchens         JR UC San Diego             25.73  
  5 Brejeque Collins          FR Humboldt St              25.74  
  6 Stephanie Eldridge        SR Cal Poly Pomona          26.50  
  7 Margaret Budd             FR Humboldt St              27.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Dora Baldwin              SR CS. Dominguez H          24.63Q 
  2 Carrie Thomas             SR San Francisco St         25.14  
  3 Misha Strong              FR CS Stanislaus            25.34  
  4 Chavariana Ryan           FR CS Stanislaus            25.67  
  5 Ayana Younge              JR CS LA                    25.94  
  6 Chantiel Harden           JR CS LA                    26.43  
  7 Eugenie Foote             JR CS East Bay              27.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Jaqueline Rose            SR UC San Diego             24.54Q 
  2 Alicia Chambers           SR San Francisco St         24.99  
  3 Charlene Brown            SO CS. Dominguez H          25.19  
  4 Erika Epinger             JR CS LA                    26.18  
  5 Gabbi Segall              JR CS LA                    27.40  
 -- Cara Jones                SR CS LA                      DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 BREIONNA JACKSON          JR CS. Dominguez H          24.57Q 
  2 Nicole Cooper             JR Chico State              24.86q 
  3 Chelsey Kamson            FR UC San Diego             25.25  
  4 Heather Corder            SO Cal Poly Pomona          25.68  
  5 Cynthia Acedo             SR Cal Poly Pomona          26.48  
  6 Whitney Anderson          SR CS Stanislaus            26.76  
  7 Jamaeca Dedrick           FR Humboldt St              27.25  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 23.55  1985        Patrice Carpenter, CPSLO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Jaqueline Rose            SR UC San Diego             23.96  
  2 Keenya McDaniel           SO San Francisco St         24.03  
  3 Monikkia White            JR CS. Dominguez H          24.35  
  4 BREIONNA JACKSON          JR CS. Dominguez H          24.57  
  5 Brionne Baucham           SO San Francisco St         24.59  
  6 Nicole Cooper             JR Chico State              24.80  
  7 Brooke Gamble             JR Cal Poly Pomona          25.15  
  8 Dora Baldwin              SR CS. Dominguez H          25.56  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 53.90  1986        Patrice Carpenter, CPSLO                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Brown            SO CS. Dominguez H          55.45Q 
  2 Derrhea McLiechey         SR CS Stanislaus            55.91q 
  3 Christina Matthews        SO CS Stanislaus            57.81q 
  4 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego             58.05  
  5 Chavariana Ryan           FR CS Stanislaus            58.36  
  6 Ayana Younge              JR CS LA                    58.96  
  7 Ariel Whitney             SO Cal Poly Pomona          59.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dora Baldwin              SR CS. Dominguez H          55.99Q 
  2 Misha Strong              FR CS Stanislaus            56.54q 
  3 Brooke Gamble             JR Cal Poly Pomona          58.57  
  4 Kym Crosby                FR Chico State              58.74  
  5 Cynthia Acedo             SR Cal Poly Pomona          58.96  
  6 Melissa Rene`             SR Chico State              60.64  
  7 Jamaeca Dedrick           FR Humboldt St              62.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jaqueline Rose            SR UC San Diego             55.46Q 
  2 Alicia Chambers           SR San Francisco St         57.32q 
  3 Erika Kalmar              FR Chico State              57.98q 
  4 Brejeque Collins          FR Humboldt St              58.49  
  5 Patrice Davis             JR CS LA                    58.81  
  6 Gabbi Segall              JR CS LA                    62.21  
  7 Sharlia Gulley            SR CS LA                    62.48  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 53.90  1986        Patrice Carpenter, CPSLO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jaqueline Rose            SR UC San Diego             54.70  
  2 Dora Baldwin              SR CS. Dominguez H          54.93  
  3 Charlene Brown            SO CS. Dominguez H          54.98  
  4 Derrhea McLiechey         SR CS Stanislaus            55.78  
  5 Misha Strong              FR CS Stanislaus            56.12  
  6 Alicia Chambers           SR San Francisco St         56.81  
  7 Erika Kalmar              FR Chico State              57.59  
  8 Christina Matthews        SO CS Stanislaus            58.30  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 2:04.66  1990        Teena Colebrook, CPSLO                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kaylie Belk               SO San Francisco St       2:15.58Q 
  2 Kamilah Foley             SO UC San Diego           2:16.90q 
  3 Jeanette Rowe             SR CS Stanislaus          2:25.42  
  4 Astyne Price              SR CS. Dominguez H        2:29.29  
  5 Aimee Sawyer              SO CS Stanislaus          2:38.77  
  6 Justina Sadauskaite       SR CS LA                  2:40.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Valerie Sanchez           JR CS LA                  2:17.60Q 
  2 Aman Hundal               FR CS Stanislaus          2:24.40  
  3 Morgan Cavanaugh          SO Chico State            2:26.23  
  4 Melissa Lopez             JR CS LA                  2:27.58  
  5 Cassie Mejia              JR CS LA                  2:28.15  
  6 Regina Hernandez          FR CS LA                  2:41.67  
  7 julia wilson              FR CS. Dominguez H        2:42.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Pimentel          FR UC San Diego           2:16.46Q 
  2 Lisa Ohberg               JR CS LA                  2:17.53q 
  3 Rachel Naranjo            SO CS Stanislaus          2:23.06q 
  4 Erin Eicholtz             FR Chico State            2:23.21  
  5 Natalie Lomayesva         FR UC San Diego           2:25.29  
  6 georgina pena             FR CS. Dominguez H        2:36.11  
  7 Horalia Gamboa            JR CS LA                  2:39.76  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lorato Anderson           SO UC San Diego           2:19.70Q 
  2 Lizette Huerta            FR Cal Poly Pomona        2:22.35q 
  3 Kaity Malloy              SO UC San Diego           2:23.86  
  4 Sara Aguayo               FR CS Stanislaus          2:31.20  
  5 Damanjot Kaur             JR CS LA                  2:33.42  
  6 Scarlett Perez            FR CS LA                  2:39.25  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 2:04.66  1990        Teena Colebrook, CPSLO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Valerie Sanchez           JR CS LA                  2:14.13  
  2 Sabrina Pimentel          FR UC San Diego           2:16.52  
  3 Lisa Ohberg               JR CS LA                  2:16.86  
  4 Kaylie Belk               SO San Francisco St       2:17.48  
  5 Lorato Anderson           SO UC San Diego           2:19.32  
  6 Kamilah Foley             SO UC San Diego           2:21.19  
  7 Rachel Naranjo            SO CS Stanislaus          2:23.31  
  8 Lizette Huerta            FR Cal Poly Pomona        2:26.41  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 4:16.64  1988        Darcy Arreola, CSUN                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lisa Ohberg               JR CS LA                  4:48.31Q 
  2 Stephanie Consiglio       SR Chico State            4:48.76Q 
  3 Diana Zapata              SR Cal Poly Pomona        4:49.10Q 
  4 Lizzie Grolle             SO CS Stanislaus          4:49.18Q 
  5 Alyssa Thiele             SO CS Stanislaus          4:50.01q 
  6 Monique Diaz              FR San Francisco St       4:55.25  
  7 Kelly DiMeo               FR San Francisco St       4:56.12  
  8 Ximena Cruz               JR UC San Diego           4:58.30  
  9 Astyne Price              SR CS. Dominguez H        5:06.58  
 10 Damanjot Kaur             JR CS LA                  5:15.02  
 11 Scarlett Perez            FR CS LA                  5:15.67  
 12 Regina Hernandez          FR CS LA                  5:17.53  
 -- ashley potter             JR CS. Dominguez H            DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marina Ghabbour           SO CS Stanislaus          4:49.28Q 
  2 Valerie Sanchez           JR CS LA                  4:49.74Q 
  3 Alia Gray                 SR Chico State            4:50.58Q 
  4 Lindsay Enright           SO San Francisco St       4:51.32Q 
  5 Lizette Huerta            FR Cal Poly Pomona        4:52.14q 
  6 Dani Brabender            FR UC San Diego           4:54.58q 
  7 Rachel Naranjo            SO CS Stanislaus          4:54.71q 
  8 Cassie Mejia              JR CS LA                  4:56.00  
  9 Tiffany Duffy             SO CS East Bay            5:07.36  
 10 Nastassia Hamor           JR CS East Bay            5:26.13  
 11 georgina pena             FR CS. Dominguez H        5:31.30  
 12 julia wilson              FR CS. Dominguez H        5:36.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 4:16.64  1988        Darcy Arreola, CSUN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Valerie Sanchez           JR CS LA                  4:36.98  
  2 Lisa Ohberg               JR CS LA                  4:38.96  
  3 Stephanie Consiglio       SR Chico State            4:40.06  
  4 Alia Gray                 SR Chico State            4:42.55  
  5 Diana Zapata              SR Cal Poly Pomona        4:43.52  
  6 Marina Ghabbour           SO CS Stanislaus          4:48.37  
  7 Lindsay Enright           SO San Francisco St       4:49.13  
  8 Alyssa Thiele             SO CS Stanislaus          4:49.39  
  9 Lizette Huerta            FR Cal Poly Pomona        4:49.78  
 10 Rachel Naranjo            SO CS Stanislaus          4:51.55  
 11 Lizzie Grolle             SO CS Stanislaus          4:53.41  
 12 Dani Brabender            FR UC San Diego           5:03.52  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 16:31.98  1985        Robyn Root, CPSLO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alia Gray                 SR Chico State           17:24.78  
  2 Tiffany Dinh              JR Cal Poly Pomona       17:41.45  
  3 Amy Schnittger            JR Chico State           17:47.24  
  4 Stephanie Consiglio       SR Chico State           17:52.43  
  5 Valerie Sanchez           JR CS LA                 17:55.27  
  6 Bridget Berg              JR Humboldt St           17:55.94  
  7 Jessica Varela            FR Chico State           18:01.13  
  8 Lisa Ohberg               JR CS LA                 18:08.84  
  9 Sabrina Lopez             SO CS LA                 18:10.15  
 10 Paige Henker              JR Chico State           18:10.44  
 11 Courtney Anderson         JR CS Stanislaus         18:14.76  
 12 Maritza Hernandez         SR CS LA                 18:23.02  
 13 Chia Chang                SO UC San Diego          18:34.88  
 14 Paxton Cota               FR San Francisco St      18:42.49  
 15 Monique Diaz              FR San Francisco St      18:51.29  
 16 Katie Timmermans          SO CS Stanislaus         18:55.12  
 17 Cassie Mejia              JR CS LA                 18:58.37  
 18 Nina Carson               JR Humboldt St           19:08.37  
 19 Amanda Camarillo          JR Humboldt St           19:12.05  
 20 Lindsay Enright           SO San Francisco St      19:14.19  
 21 Dallas Campbell           SO CS Stanislaus         19:15.77  
 22 Sue Choi                  SO San Francisco St      19:18.51  
 23 Alyssa Thiele             SO CS Stanislaus         19:19.56  
 24 Jeannie Castell           SO Humboldt St           19:56.41  
 25 Zuleima Jimenez           JR San Francisco St      20:07.68  
 26 Jenny McCarthy            JR Cal Poly Pomona       20:14.43  
 27 Taylor Sandoval           JR Humboldt St           21:02.02  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 35:45.80  2001        Kathy Lenno, Sonoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Varela            FR Chico State           37:00.87  
  2 Chia Chang                SO UC San Diego          37:02.15  
  3 Jonah Weeks               JR Chico State           37:05.18  
  4 Sara Mikesell             SO Chico State           37:09.08  
  5 Maritza Hernandez         SR CS LA                 37:32.96  
  6 Sabrina Lopez             SO CS LA                 37:39.71  
  7 Katie Timmermans          SO CS Stanislaus         37:45.32  
  8 Regina Lopez              SO Cal Poly Pomona       38:19.61  
  9 Tiffany Heflin            FR Chico State           39:09.89  
 10 Alicia Trujillo           SO San Francisco St      39:26.50  
 11 Dallas Campbell           SO CS Stanislaus         39:26.60  
 12 Sarah Gulli               SO Cal Poly Pomona       39:47.01  
 13 Nina Carson               JR Humboldt St           39:58.44  
 14 Juliana Ruffolo           SR Cal Poly Pomona       40:43.51  
 15 Karen Marchan             SR San Francisco St      40:51.47  
 -- Zuleima Jimenez           JR San Francisco St           DNF  
 -- Claire Jenkins            SR CS Stanislaus              DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 13.38  1993        Marsha Guialdo, CSLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Caitlin Meagher           SR UC San Diego             14.16Q 
  2 Heather Corder            SO Cal Poly Pomona          14.19q 
  3 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                    14.90q 
  4 Jameela Bahar             SO CS. Dominguez H          14.93q 
  5 Raquel Ormsby             JR UC San Diego             15.04q 
  6 Laura Schellenberg        FR UC San Diego             15.65  
  7 Tiana Wills               JR San Francisco St         15.74  
  8 Hilary King               FR San Francisco St         15.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Aimee Rodgers             JR Chico State              14.31Q 
  2 Cara Jones                SR CS LA                    14.68q 
  3 Maya Cabiness             SO San Francisco St         14.98q 
  4 Deyna Roberson            SR UC San Diego             15.22  
  5 Natalie Johnson           FR Humboldt St              15.48  
  6 Brandi Gerardo            JR Cal Poly Pomona          15.89  
  7 Diana Carrada             SO CS. Dominguez H          15.95  
  8 Whitney Anderson          SR CS Stanislaus            16.28  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 13.38  1993        Marsha Guialdo, CSLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Heather Corder            SO Cal Poly Pomona          14.07  
  2 Caitlin Meagher           SR UC San Diego             14.27  
  3 Aimee Rodgers             JR Chico State              14.48  
  4 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                    14.60  
  5 Jameela Bahar             SO CS. Dominguez H          14.96  
  6 Maya Cabiness             SO San Francisco St         15.16  
  7 Raquel Ormsby             JR UC San Diego             15.40  
  8 Cara Jones                SR CS LA                    15.93  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 58.90  1993        Marsha Guialdo, CSLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aimee Rodgers             JR Chico State              60.88Q 
  2 Mia Moreno                SR Cal Poly Pomona          63.15q 
  3 Maya Cabiness             SO San Francisco St         63.20q 
  4 Natalie Johnson           FR Humboldt St              66.30q 
  5 Laura Schellenberg        FR UC San Diego             66.61  
  6 Bridget McClarrinon       JR Chico State              72.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego             62.38Q 
  2 Caitlin Meagher           SR UC San Diego             62.40q 
  3 Deyna Roberson            SR UC San Diego             62.92q 
  4 Raquel Ormsby             JR UC San Diego             64.18q 
  5 Jameela Bahar             SO CS. Dominguez H          69.64  
  6 jacqueline ford           SO CS. Dominguez H          71.29  
  7 philisha nunley           JR CS. Dominguez H        1:20.50  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 58.90  1993        Marsha Guialdo, CSLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Aimee Rodgers             JR Chico State              61.04  
  2 Caitlin Meagher           SR UC San Diego             61.73  
  3 Mia Moreno                SR Cal Poly Pomona          61.76  
  4 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego             61.83  
  5 Deyna Roberson            SR UC San Diego             63.50  
  6 Raquel Ormsby             JR UC San Diego             63.74  
  7 Maya Cabiness             SO San Francisco St         64.21  
  8 Natalie Johnson           FR Humboldt St              65.30  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 10:38.70  2010        Megan Rolland, Humboldt St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amy Schnittger            JR Chico State           10:42.65  
  2 Courtney Anderson         JR CS Stanislaus         11:00.44  
  3 Denali Foldager           JR CS Stanislaus         11:00.70  
  4 Katie Spencer             JR Chico State           11:06.93  
  5 Emily Stickney            FR Chico State           11:18.43  
  6 Aaryn Kobayashi           SR UC San Diego          11:29.82  
  7 Natalie Galvan            SO Chico State           11:43.23  
  8 Quetta Peinado            FR Chico State           11:50.24  
  9 Katie Kane                JR UC San Diego          11:57.59  
 10 Hayley Swanson            JR Chico State           11:59.90  
 11 Alyssa Vaughn             JR CS LA                 12:08.38  
 12 Kendall Dye               JR San Francisco St      12:09.86  
 13 Taylor Sandoval           JR Humboldt St           12:12.07  
 14 Danna Juarez              JR CS Stanislaus         12:12.09  
 15 Anneke Kakebeen           FR UC San Diego          12:15.63  
 16 Johannah Murray           SO Cal Poly Pomona       12:27.44  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 45.66  1983        CS Bakersfield, CSUB                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Francisco St.                                     46.21  
     1) Keenya McDaniel SO              2) Alicia Chambers SR             
     3) Brionne Baucham SO              4) Carrie Thomas SR               
  2 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                    46.44  
     1) Dora Baldwin SR                 2) Monikkia White JR              
     3) Charlene Brown SO               4) BREIONNA JACKSON JR            
  3 UC San Diego                                          47.14  
     1) Kathleen Hitchens JR            2) Caitlin Meagher SR             
     3) Chelsey Kamson FR               4) Jaqueline Rose SR              
  4 Chico State                                           47.60  
     1) Amilia Santos SO                2) Erika Kalmar FR                
     3) Melissa Rene` SR                4) Nicole Cooper JR               
  5 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   48.22  
     1) Cara Jones SR                   2) Patrice Davis JR               
     3) Ayana Younge JR                 4) Chantiel Harden JR             
  6 Cal Poly Pomona                                       48.26  
     1) Brooke Gamble JR                2) Heather Corder SO              
     3) Stephanie Eldridge SR           4) Tramieka Thomas JR             
  7 Cal St. Stanislaus                                    48.68  
     1) Adriana Blanco JR               2) Chavariana Ryan FR             
     3) Derrhea McLiechey SR            4) Misha Strong FR                
  8 Humboldt State                                        49.54  
     1) Julia Robinson FR               2) Brittainy Chown JR             
     3) Margaret Budd FR                4) Brejeque Collins FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 3:44.08  2001        UC Davis, UCD                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC San Diego                                        3:44.84  
     1) Sabrina Pimentel FR             2) Lauren Irish JR                
     3) Deyna Roberson SR               4) Jaqueline Rose SR              
  2 Cal St. Stanislaus                                  3:47.07  
     1) Christina Matthews SO           2) Derrhea McLiechey SR           
     3) Misha Strong FR                 4) Chavariana Ryan FR             
  3 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                  3:48.37  
     1) BREIONNA JACKSON JR             2) Monikkia White JR              
     3) Dora Baldwin SR                 4) Charlene Brown SO              
  4 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:49.91  
     1) Tuekeha Huntley SR              2) Patrice Davis JR               
     3) Ayana Younge JR                 4) Sharlia Gulley SR              
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:56.17  
     1) Cynthia Acedo SR                2) Heather Corder SO              
     3) Brooke Gamble JR                4) Mia Moreno SR                  
  6 Humboldt State                                      4:06.76  
     1) Julia Robinson FR               2) Natalie Johnson FR             
     3) Jamaeca Dedrick FR              4) Brejeque Collins FR            
 -- Chico State                                              DQ  
     1) Melissa Rene` SR                2) Erika Kalmar FR                
     3) Kym Crosby FR                   4) Aimee Rodgers JR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 1.83m  1984        Sue McNeal, CPSLO                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tiana Wills               JR San Francisco St         1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Meagen Moiola             SR San Francisco St         1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Veronica Bradley          FR UC San Diego             1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 jacqueline ford           SO CS. Dominguez H          1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                    1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona          1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Rio Schwalbach            JR CS Stanislaus            1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State              1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Jenna Nordschow           FR Cal Poly Pomona          1.55m    5-01.00 
Flight  2  
  3 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State              1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Alisha Belt               JR CS LA                    1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Brittainy Chown           JR Humboldt St              1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State              1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Chantia Justice           FR UC San Diego             1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                    1.50m    4-11.00 
 16 Jessica Counts            JR CS Stanislaus            1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Maddie Allen              SO Chico State                 NH            
 -- Haley Conway              SO Humboldt St                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 3.97m  2002        Christa Tebbs, Chico                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sian Morgan               JR CS Stanislaus            3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Kristy Long               JR CS Stanislaus            3.43m   11-03.00 
  3 Kelly Gundert             SO Chico State              3.43m   11-03.00 
  4 Emily Bandy               FR Cal Poly Pomona          3.28m   10-09.00 
  5 Angelina Pilacelli        JR San Francisco St         3.28m   10-09.00 
  6 Ashley Reno               SR Chico State              3.28m   10-09.00 
  7 Marimar White-Espin       JR Humboldt St              3.13m   10-03.25 
  8 Kasey Barnett             SO Chico State              3.13m   10-03.25 
 -- Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                       NH            
 -- Nicole Spann              SO Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 6.31m  1992        Christy Opara, CSLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittainy Chown           JR Humboldt St              5.71m   1.2  18-09.00 
  2 Veronica Bradley          FR UC San Diego             5.60m   0.5  18-04.50 
  3 Patrice Davis             JR CS LA                    5.37m  -0.1  17-07.50 
  4 Kasey Barnett             SO Chico State              5.08m  -0.1  16-08.00 
  5 Ngozi Agwuenu             FR Cal Poly Pomona          4.99m   0.2  16-04.50 
  6 Jessica Counts            JR CS Stanislaus            4.57m   2.2  15-00.00 
  7 Utopia Kates              JR CS. Dominguez H          4.35m   0.3  14-03.25 
 -- Chantiel Harden           JR CS LA                     FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                    5.76m  -0.3  18-10.75 
  2 Ruth Le Beau              JR San Francisco St         5.41m  -0.2  17-09.00 
  3 Tramieka Thomas           JR Cal Poly Pomona          5.41m   0.9  17-09.00 
  4 Erin Langford             SR UC San Diego             5.36m   1.5  17-07.00 
  5 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus            5.31m  -0.1  17-05.25 
  6 Chanel Reaves             SR UC San Diego             5.28m   0.2  17-04.00 
  7 Hilary King               FR San Francisco St         4.99m   0.5  16-04.50 
  8 Rio Schwalbach            JR CS Stanislaus            4.84m  -0.1  15-10.50 
  9 Ikay Mwanangele           FR CS East Bay              4.42m   0.7  14-06.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 12.58m  2007        Whitney Johnson, UCSD                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ngozi Agwuenu             FR Cal Poly Pomona         11.59m  -1.2  38-00.25 
  2 Chantia Justice           FR UC San Diego            10.98m  -1.9  36-00.25 
  3 Veronica Bradley          FR UC San Diego            10.93m  -0.4  35-10.50 
  4 Kasey Barnett             SO Chico State             10.69m  -1.2  35-01.00 
  5 Brittainy Chown           JR Humboldt St             10.61m  -1.3  34-09.75 
  6 Jessica Counts            JR CS Stanislaus           10.02m  +0.0  32-10.50 
  7 larhonda saunders         SR CS. Dominguez H          9.54m  -1.4  31-03.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Keenya McDaniel           SO San Francisco St        12.31m  +0.0  40-04.75 
  2 Erin Langford             SR UC San Diego            11.43m  -0.2  37-06.00 
  3 Jenna Nordschow           FR Cal Poly Pomona         11.34m  -0.7  37-02.50 
  4 Chanel Reaves             SR UC San Diego            11.29m  -0.1  37-00.50 
  5 Tramieka Thomas           JR Cal Poly Pomona         11.16m  -0.3  36-07.50 
  6 Rio Schwalbach            JR CS Stanislaus           11.03m  -1.1  36-02.25 
  7 Ruth Le Beau              JR San Francisco St        11.00m  -0.9  36-01.25 
  8 Chantiel Harden           JR CS LA                   10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 15.90m  2005        April Burton, CSUB                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Luisa Musika              SR San Francisco St        12.78m   41-11.25 
  2 Samantha Gutierrez        JR CS LA                   12.75m   41-10.00 
  3 Heather Snyder            SR Humboldt St             12.61m   41-04.50 
  4 Eva Isaacs                SO UC San Diego            12.28m   40-03.50 
  5 Brooke Shepard            JR Chico State             12.26m   40-02.75 
  6 Candyce Sannadan          JR Chico State             12.24m   40-02.00 
  7 Calista Lyon              SO CS LA                   11.97m   39-03.25 
  8 aunjanae stovall          SR CS. Dominguez H         11.26m   36-11.50 
  9 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State             10.89m   35-08.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Te' Ahnalin Harris        SR CS LA                   13.29m   43-07.25 
  2 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                   11.97m   39-03.25 
  3 Uchenna Agbahiwe          JR UC San Diego            11.66m   38-03.25 
  4 Myeesha Hardiman          SO CS LA                   11.53m   37-10.00 
  4 Breanna Wallace           SR Chico State             11.53m   37-10.00 
  6 Katie Busi                SO CS Stanislaus           11.21m   36-09.50 
  7 Kelsey Parrish            FR Cal Poly Pomona         10.81m   35-05.75 
  8 Noel Wright               JR CS Stanislaus           10.11m   33-02.00 
  9 Michelle Chung            FR San Francisco St         9.94m   32-07.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 58.48m  2005        Cecilia Barnes, CSUB                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Samantha Gutierrez        JR CS LA                   47.65m     156-04 
  2 Heather Snyder            SR Humboldt St             43.63m     143-02 
  3 Luisa Musika              SR San Francisco St        42.28m     138-08 
  4 Michelle Chung            FR San Francisco St        39.56m     129-09 
  5 Te' Ahnalin Harris        SR CS LA                   36.93m     121-02 
  6 Myeesha Hardiman          SO CS LA                   31.94m     104-09 
  7 Kelsey Parrish            FR Cal Poly Pomona         29.55m      96-11 
  8 Channing Wilson           FR CS Stanislaus           23.49m      77-01 
 -- Deirdra Bridgett          JR San Francisco St          FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Calista Lyon              SO CS LA                   53.00m     173-11 
  2 Katie Busi                SO CS Stanislaus           42.68m     140-00 
  3 Noel Wright               JR CS Stanislaus           42.07m     138-00 
  4 Breanna Wallace           SR Chico State             41.86m     137-04 
  5 Candyce Sannadan          JR Chico State             40.76m     133-09 
  6 Uchenna Agbahiwe          JR UC San Diego            38.41m     126-00 
  7 Brooke Shepard            JR Chico State             38.36m     125-10 
  8 Eva Isaacs                SO UC San Diego            35.98m     118-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 59.88m  2005        April Burton, CSUB                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Katie Busi                SO CS Stanislaus           50.96m     167-02 
  2 Shana Emile               SR UC San Diego            48.84m     160-03 
  3 Noel Wright               JR CS Stanislaus           45.73m     150-00 
  4 Deirdra Bridgett          JR San Francisco St        44.01m     144-05 
  5 Breanna Wallace           SR Chico State             42.35m     138-11 
  6 Jennifer Cheng            JR UC San Diego            41.91m     137-06 
  7 Channing Wilson           FR CS Stanislaus           40.82m     133-11 
  8 Brooke Shepard            JR Chico State             40.00m     131-03 
  9 Kelsey Parrish            FR Cal Poly Pomona         31.69m     104-00 
Flight  2  
  1 Heather Snyder            SR Humboldt St             48.68m     159-08 
  2 Calista Lyon              SO CS LA                   44.75m     146-10 
  3 Candyce Sannadan          JR Chico State             44.28m     145-03 
  4 Te' Ahnalin Harris        SR CS LA                   42.84m     140-07 
  5 Samantha Gutierrez        JR CS LA                   40.71m     133-07 
  6 Michelle Chung            FR San Francisco St        39.91m     130-11 
  7 Lexi Rivas                JR San Francisco St        35.24m     115-07 
 -- aunjanae stovall          SR CS. Dominguez H           FOUL            
 -- Luisa Musika              SR San Francisco St          FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 48.58m  2001        Shelley Brower, STAN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jessica Miklaski          JR UC San Diego            42.35m     138-11 
  2 Bridget McClarrinon       JR Chico State             40.78m     133-09 
  3 Aletha Vassilakis         SO UC San Diego            40.06m     131-05 
  4 Cassie Belk               FR San Francisco St        35.28m     115-09 
  5 Amanda Horowitz           FR UC San Diego            34.73m     113-11 
  6 Candyce Sannadan          JR Chico State             34.67m     113-09 
  7 Katie Busi                SO CS Stanislaus           33.35m     109-05 
  8 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State             28.61m      93-10 
  9 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State             28.45m      93-04 
 10 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State             26.07m      85-06 
Flight  2  
  1 Samantha Gutierrez        JR CS LA                   42.73m     140-02 
  2 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                   38.62m     126-08 
  3 Heather Snyder            SR Humboldt St             36.68m     120-04 
  4 Channing Wilson           FR CS Stanislaus           33.64m     110-04 
  5 Lexi Rivas                JR San Francisco St        33.07m     108-06 
  6 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona         32.01m     105-00 
  7 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State             30.18m      99-00 
  8 Brooke Shepard            JR Chico State             22.67m      74-04 
  9 Diana Carrada             SO CS. Dominguez H         22.22m      72-11 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State              25.49     842
  2 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                    25.57     835
  3 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona          27.08     705
  4 Cassie Gstrein            FR Cal Poly Pomona          27.20     695
  5 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State              27.23     693
Section  2     Wind: 4.5 
  1 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona          27.10     704
  2 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus            27.11     703
  3 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                    28.16     618
  4 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State              28.24     612
  5 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State              28.45     596
  6 Alisha Belt               JR CS LA                    31.53     381
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                  2:25.91     745
  2 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona        2:27.22     728
  3 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona        2:29.92     694
  4 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                  2:32.84     658
  5 Cassie Gstrein            FR Cal Poly Pomona        2:33.01     656
  6 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State            2:34.54     637
  7 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State            2:35.66     624
  8 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State            2:42.32     547
  9 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus          2:51.76     445
 10 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State            2:58.57     379
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                    15.08     831
  2 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State              17.10     585
  3 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State              17.38     554
  4 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona          17.85     504
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State              15.50     777
  2 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus            16.01     713
  3 Cassie Gstrein            FR Cal Poly Pomona          17.00     596
  4 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                    18.57     431
Section  3     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona          15.69     753
  2 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State              16.95     602
  3 Alisha Belt               JR CS LA                    18.53     435
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                    1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona          1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Alisha Belt               JR CS LA                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State              1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State              1.56m    5-01.25    689
  6 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona          1.53m    5-00.25    655
  6 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State              1.53m    5-00.25    655
  8 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State              1.50m    4-11.00    621
  9 Cassie Gstrein            FR Cal Poly Pomona          1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                    1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus            1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus            5.38m   1.6  17-08.00    665
  2 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona          5.09m   1.6  16-08.50    584
  3 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State              4.97m   0.7  16-03.75    551
  4 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                    4.94m  -0.4  16-02.50    543
  5 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State              4.88m   0.8  16-00.25    527
  6 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona          4.86m   1.2  15-11.50    522
  7 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State              4.78m   0.2  15-08.25    500
  8 Cassie Gstrein            FR Cal Poly Pomona          4.66m   0.9  15-03.50    469
  9 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State              4.60m   1.1  15-01.25    454
 10 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                    4.54m  -0.8  14-10.75    438
 11 Alisha Belt               JR CS LA                    3.49m   1.8  11-05.50    198
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus           11.33m   37-02.25    617
  2 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State             10.91m   35-09.50    589
  3 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                   10.82m   35-06.00    583
  4 Alisha Belt               JR CS LA                   10.05m   32-11.75    533
  5 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona          9.60m   31-06.00    503
  6 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State              8.51m   27-11.00    432
  7 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona          8.33m   27-04.00    421
  8 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State              8.12m   26-07.75    407
  9 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                    7.95m   26-01.00    396
 10 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State              7.75m   25-05.25    383
 11 Cassie Gstrein            FR Cal Poly Pomona          6.53m   21-05.25    305
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                   35.22m     115-07    576
  2 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona         32.62m     107-00    526
  3 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus           31.27m     102-07    501
  4 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                   30.44m      99-10    485
  5 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State             30.15m      98-11    479
  6 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State             29.65m      97-03    470
  7 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State             27.66m      90-09    432
  8 Cassie Gstrein            FR Cal Poly Pomona         24.52m      80-05    373
  9 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State             24.04m      78-10    364
 10 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona         22.92m      75-02    343
 11 Alisha Belt               JR CS LA                   19.15m      62-10    273
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M  5652  1984        Janet Nicolls, CPP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuekeha Huntley           SR CS LA                     4908  
  2 Robin Hannah              JR Chico State               4394  
  3 Jill Schmidt              JR Cal Poly Pomona           4293  
  4 Erin Zwinger              FR Cal Poly Pomona           4108  
  5 Nyesa Enakaya             SO CS Stanislaus             4073  
  6 Maddie Allen              SO Chico State               3795  
  7 Nichole Brieno            SR Chico State               3765  
  8 Jessica Mixon             FR Chico State               3736  
  9 Cassie Gstrein            FR Cal Poly Pomona           3682  
 10 Blakely Ficenec           SO CS LA                     3614  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 10.21  1992        Brian Bridgewater, CSLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 David Carcamo             SR CS LA                    10.57Q 
  2 Keith Rose                FR UC San Diego             10.78q 
  3 Kyle Alvarez              FR Humboldt St              11.14  
  4 Burtland Dixon            FR CS East Bay              11.15  
  5 Daniel Aslan              SO Humboldt St              11.26  
  6 Kristain Arnold           FR CS East Bay              11.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Giorgio Bryant            SR CS LA                    10.70Q 
  2 Brandon Dickson           SR CS LA                    10.80q 
  3 Tanner Terry              JR Cal Poly Pomona          10.88q 
  4 J. Patrick Smith          SO Chico State              11.12  
  5 Floyd Jackson             JR CS LA                    11.35  
  6 Sam Morales               SR Cal Poly Pomona          11.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 James Weiner              FR Cal Poly Pomona          10.85Q 
  2 Damion Rosby              FR CS Stanislaus            10.86q 
  3 J.j. Latu                 SO Humboldt St              10.90q 
  4 Steven De Comarond        FR CS LA                    10.98  
  5 Solomon Kirven            SO CS LA                    11.34  
  6 SeDale Barkley            SO CS LA                    12.70  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 10.21  1992        Brian Bridgewater, CSLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.9 
  1 David Carcamo             SR CS LA                    10.54  
  2 Giorgio Bryant            SR CS LA                    10.66  
  3 Damion Rosby              FR CS Stanislaus            10.81  
  4 James Weiner              FR Cal Poly Pomona          10.84   10.842
  5 Keith Rose                FR UC San Diego             10.85   10.850
  6 Brandon Dickson           SR CS LA                    10.88  
  7 Tanner Terry              JR Cal Poly Pomona          10.95  
  8 J.j. Latu                 SO Humboldt St              17.80  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 20.55  2008        Damien White, CSLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Tanner Terry              JR Cal Poly Pomona          21.66Q 
  2 Gregory Veals             FR CS LA                    21.79q 
  3 KJ Comrie                 JR Cal Poly Pomona          22.40  
  4 Kyle Alvarez              FR Humboldt St              22.66  
  5 Erick West                FR CS LA                    22.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 David Carcamo             SR CS LA                    21.51Q 
  2 Hakeem Dyson              FR Chico State              22.33  
  2 Boris Davis               JR Humboldt St              22.33  
  4 Damion Rosby              FR CS Stanislaus            22.35  
  5 Daniel Aslan              SO Humboldt St              22.81  
  6 Burtland Dixon            FR CS East Bay              23.26  
  7 Anthony Gaines            FR CS East Bay              23.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Giorgio Bryant            SR CS LA                    21.50Q 
  2 Brian Crane               SO Cal Poly Pomona          22.11q 
  3 Rory Rodriguez            JR CS Stanislaus            22.78  
  4 Jordan Elzie              FR CS Stanislaus            22.79  
  5 Michael Cotton            SR CS Stanislaus            22.93  
  6 Kristain Arnold           FR CS East Bay              24.27  
  7 J.j. Latu                 SO Humboldt St              43.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Keith Rose                FR UC San Diego             21.73Q 
  2 James Weiner              FR Cal Poly Pomona          21.79q 
  3 Steven De Comarond        FR CS LA                    21.99q 
  4 Brock Kraus               FR Chico State              22.25  
  5 Orlando Smith             FR Cal Poly Pomona          22.54  
  6 Floyd Jackson             JR CS LA                    22.74  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 20.55  2008        Damien White, CSLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Giorgio Bryant            SR CS LA                    21.17  
  2 Gregory Veals             FR CS LA                    21.34  
  3 David Carcamo             SR CS LA                    21.36  
  4 Keith Rose                FR UC San Diego             21.59  
  5 James Weiner              FR Cal Poly Pomona          21.71  
  6 Tanner Terry              JR Cal Poly Pomona          21.78  
  7 Steven De Comarond        FR CS LA                    21.97  
  8 Brian Crane               SO Cal Poly Pomona          22.28  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 45.69  1993        Devon Edwards, CPP                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gregory Veals             FR CS LA                    49.08Q 
  2 Eric Vetter               SO UC San Diego             49.85q 
  3 Rory Rodriguez            JR CS Stanislaus            50.25  
  4 Boris Davis               JR Humboldt St              50.41  
  5 Michael Cotton            SR CS Stanislaus            51.14  
  6 David Tange               SO Humboldt St              51.15  
  7 Jesus Santoyo             JR Cal Poly Pomona          52.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brian Crane               SO Cal Poly Pomona          49.47Q 
  2 Patrick Atkins            FR CS LA                    49.82q 
  3 Francis Kennedy           JR Humboldt St              50.03  
  4 Orlando Smith             FR Cal Poly Pomona          50.10  
  5 Jake Herbold              FR UC San Diego             51.28  
  6 Logan Baumgartner         JR Humboldt St              51.54  
  7 Fred Barrientos           FR CS LA                    52.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jake Deavers              SR Cal Poly Pomona          48.15Q 
  2 Vijay Tidwell             SR CS LA                    48.48q 
  3 John Brunk                JR Chico State              48.68q 
  4 Brock Kraus               FR Chico State              49.84q 
  5 Jordan Elzie              FR CS Stanislaus            50.05  
  6 KJ Comrie                 JR Cal Poly Pomona          51.26  
  7 Erick West                FR CS LA                    51.47  
  8 Anthony Gaines            FR CS East Bay              53.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 45.69  1993        Devon Edwards, CPP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gregory Veals             FR CS LA                    47.89  
  2 John Brunk                JR Chico State              48.07  
  3 Jake Deavers              SR Cal Poly Pomona          48.11  
  4 Vijay Tidwell             SR CS LA                    48.54  
  5 Brian Crane               SO Cal Poly Pomona          49.01  
  6 Patrick Atkins            FR CS LA                    49.74  
  7 Eric Vetter               SO UC San Diego             50.22  
 -- Brock Kraus               FR Chico State                 DQ   lane line violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 1:48.30  1966        Rick Herman, SDSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 E. Jantzen Oshier         FR Humboldt St            1:53.78Q 
  2 Terrance Ellis            JR CS Stanislaus          1:54.19Q 
  3 Uriel Aquino              JR CS LA                  1:54.28q 
  4 Donovan Lackey            JR Humboldt St            1:54.82q 
  5 Gustavo Plasencia         FR Humboldt St            1:55.80q 
  6 Vojta Ripa                JR CS Stanislaus          2:02.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dustin Harris             SR UC San Diego           1:54.56Q 
  2 Michael Radenbaugh        JR Humboldt St            1:54.74Q 
  3 Armando Ibarra Espinoza   SR Humboldt St            1:55.44q 
  4 Vijay Tidwell             SR CS LA                  1:59.88  
 -- Antonio Plasencia         FR Humboldt St                DNF  
 -- Dean Alley                SO CS Stanislaus               DQ   violates 5-5-2-a
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 1:48.30  1966        Rick Herman, SDSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 E. Jantzen Oshier         FR Humboldt St            1:53.38  
  2 Terrance Ellis            JR CS Stanislaus          1:53.51  
  3 Dustin Harris             SR UC San Diego           1:54.20  
  4 Michael Radenbaugh        JR Humboldt St            1:54.82  
  5 Donovan Lackey            JR Humboldt St            1:55.05  
  6 Gustavo Plasencia         FR Humboldt St            1:57.27  
  7 Uriel Aquino              JR CS LA                  1:59.92  
  8 Armando Ibarra Espinoza   SR Humboldt St            2:19.37  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 3:43.80  1979        Dan Aldridge, CPSLO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 E. Jantzen Oshier         FR Humboldt St            3:58.29  
  2 Dawson Vorderbruegge      JR CS Stanislaus          3:59.01  
  3 Joseph Rivera             SR Chico State            4:00.16  
  4 Isaac Chavez              SO Chico State            4:00.61  
  5 Uriel Aquino              JR CS LA                  4:00.69  
  6 Joshua Linen              SR Chico State            4:02.01  
  7 Austin Huff               JR Humboldt St            4:02.65  
  8 Anthony Costales          JR Chico State            4:03.04  
  9 Anthony Heredia           JR UC San Diego           4:04.19  
 10 Maxmillian Bell           FR Humboldt St            4:04.88  
 11 Edgar Lopez               SO Humboldt St            4:06.09  
 12 Gustavo Plasencia         FR Humboldt St            4:07.82  
 13 Zach Withall              FR UC San Diego           4:09.88  
 14 John Vergara              JR CS East Bay            4:22.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 14:13.63  1979        Jim Shankel, CPSLO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Costales          JR Chico State           14:54.54  
  2 Isaac Chavez              SO Chico State           14:55.91  
  3 Austin Huff               JR Humboldt St           15:01.16  
  4 Joseph Rivera             SR Chico State           15:05.23  
  5 Miles Dunbar              SR Chico State           15:16.02  
  6 Alan Cuevas               FR Chico State           15:17.56  
  7 Alfonso Cisneros          SO Chico State           15:20.75  
  8 Joshua Linen              SR Chico State           15:20.93  
  9 Johnny Sanchez            FR Chico State           15:27.43  
 10 Kellen Levy               SO UC San Diego          15:39.60  
 11 Jeremy Riley              SR UC San Diego          15:40.05  
 12 Kanwar Dhaliwal           SO CS Stanislaus         15:43.26  
 13 Dayne Gradone             SO Chico State           15:44.32  
 14 John Svet                 SR UC San Diego          16:01.66  
 15 Brent Ritschel            FR Humboldt St           16:11.70  
 16 Matt Lenehan              JR UC San Diego          16:14.60  
 17 Ryan Lok                  FR UC San Diego          16:15.29  
 18 Ben Stern                 SO Humboldt St           16:17.58  
 19 Abel Gutierrez            JR Humboldt St           16:17.79  
 20 Maxmillian Bell           FR Humboldt St           16:24.39  
 21 Robert Gustas             JR Humboldt St           16:32.58  
 22 Uriel Aquino              JR CS LA                 16:49.65  
 23 Andres De La Cruz         SO CS LA                 16:55.50  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 29:24.50  1980        Steve Alvarez, UCR                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfonso Cisneros          SO Chico State           31:37.55  
  2 Johnny Sanchez            FR Chico State           31:37.87  
  3 Kyle Fox                  JR Chico State           31:46.50  
  4 Joseph Ostini             SO Humboldt St           31:50.96  
  5 Jeremy Brummitt           FR Chico State           32:12.96  
  6 Kanwar Dhaliwal           SO CS Stanislaus         32:18.57  
  7 Jeremy Riley              SR UC San Diego          32:31.76  
  8 John Svet                 SR UC San Diego          32:33.26  
  9 Warren Liem               FR UC San Diego          32:55.88  
 10 Ryan Lok                  FR UC San Diego          33:37.57  
 11 Robert Gustas             JR Humboldt St           34:27.70  
 12 Francisco Pulido          SR CS East Bay           36:17.26  
 -- Clark Selters             JR Cal Poly Pomona            DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 13.60  1978        Chester Hart, CSLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Matthew Harmon            JR CS LA                    14.78Q 
  2 Matt Boudreau             JR Cal Poly Pomona          15.13q 
  3 Steven De Comarond        FR CS LA                    15.34q 
  4 Jeffrey Lim               FR UC San Diego             15.58  
  5 David Baker               JR UC San Diego             15.68  
  6 Eyouel Hailu              FR CS Stanislaus            15.98  
  7 Lamar Wint                SO CS LA                    16.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Jake Deavers              SR Cal Poly Pomona          14.40Q 
  2 Hakeem Dyson              FR Chico State              14.57q 
  3 J. Patrick Smith          SO Chico State              15.21q 
  4 Sean Goetzl               FR Chico State              15.24q 
  5 Elijah Carter             FR CS Stanislaus            15.38q 
  6 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State              15.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 13.60  1978        Chester Hart, CSLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Matthew Harmon            JR CS LA                    14.36  
  2 Jake Deavers              SR Cal Poly Pomona          14.42  
  3 Hakeem Dyson              FR Chico State              14.77  
  4 Matt Boudreau             JR Cal Poly Pomona          14.96  
  5 Sean Goetzl               FR Chico State              15.07  
  6 Steven De Comarond        FR CS LA                    15.26  
  7 J. Patrick Smith          SO Chico State              15.46  
 -- Elijah Carter             FR CS Stanislaus               DQ  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 50.30  1977        Sam Turner, CSLA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Harmon            JR CS LA                    53.30Q 
  2 Andrew Kokinakes          JR Chico State              53.85q 
  3 Jake Herbold              FR UC San Diego             55.98q 
  4 David Baker               JR UC San Diego             57.14  
  5 Isaac Mallett             FR UC San Diego             57.60  
  6 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona          58.92  
  7 Garret Godwin             FR Humboldt St              59.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jake Deavers              SR Cal Poly Pomona          53.51Q 
  2 Matt Boudreau             JR Cal Poly Pomona          54.31q 
  3 Sean Goetzl               FR Chico State              55.80q 
  4 Alex Pili                 JR Humboldt St              55.89q 
  5 Lamar Wint                SO CS LA                    56.18q 
  6 Eyouel Hailu              FR CS Stanislaus            58.10  
  7 Elijah Carter             FR CS Stanislaus            59.63  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 50.30  1977        Sam Turner, CSLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matthew Harmon            JR CS LA                    52.15  
  2 Jake Deavers              SR Cal Poly Pomona          52.18  
  3 Andrew Kokinakes          JR Chico State              54.57  
  4 Sean Goetzl               FR Chico State              54.83  
  5 Jake Herbold              FR UC San Diego             54.85  
  6 Lamar Wint                SO CS LA                    55.94  
  7 Matt Boudreau             JR Cal Poly Pomona          57.14  
 -- Alex Pili                 JR Humboldt St                 DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 8:55.30  1998        Jacques Sallberg, CSLA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miles Dunbar              SR Chico State            9:24.91  
  2 Alex McGuirk              FR Chico State            9:36.15  
  3 Armando Ibarra Espinoza   SR Humboldt St            9:45.36  
  4 Jose Marquez              SR Cal Poly Pomona        9:46.11  
  5 Matt Lenehan              JR UC San Diego           9:47.37  
  6 Daniel Hauptman           FR UC San Diego           9:52.60  
  7 Phil Graber               JR Chico State            9:58.95  
  8 Andres De La Cruz         SO CS LA                 10:02.13  
  9 Brandon Haugen            FR Cal Poly Pomona       10:19.13  
 10 Palmer Thiele             JR CS Stanislaus         10:32.08  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 40.34  1995        CSBakersfield, CSUB                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   41.08  
     1) Steven De Comarond FR           2) David Carcamo SR               
     3) Gregory Veals FR                4) Giorgio Bryant SR              
  2 Cal Poly Pomona                                       41.95  
     1) James Weiner FR                 2) Jake Deavers SR                
     3) Tanner Terry JR                 4) KJ Comrie JR                   
  3 Chico State                                           42.11  
     1) J. Patrick Smith SO             2) Hakeem Dyson FR                
     3) John Brunk JR                   4) Michael Beeman SR              
  4 Humboldt State                                        42.56  
     1) J.j. Latu SO                    2) Boris Davis JR                 
     3) Kyle Alvarez FR                 4) Daniel Aslan SO                
  5 Cal St. Stanislaus                                    42.71  
     1) TJ Howard SO                    2) Ben Davis FR                   
     3) Damion Rosby FR                 4) Abdullah Dosu SR               
  6 UC San Diego                                          43.34  
     1) Isaac Mallett FR                2) Jeffrey Head SR                
     3) Eric Vetter SO                  4) Keith Rose FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 3:09.53  1995        CSBakersfield, CSUB                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:15.01  
     1) Vijay Tidwell SR                2) Gregory Veals FR               
     3) Matthew Harmon JR               4) Giorgio Bryant SR              
  2 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:16.28  
     1) Matt Boudreau JR                2) Brian Crane SO                 
     3) James Weiner FR                 4) Jake Deavers SR                
  3 UC San Diego                                        3:17.74  
     1) Keith Rose FR                   2) Eric Vetter SO                 
     3) Dustin Harris SR                4) Jake Herbold FR                
  4 Cal St. Stanislaus                                  3:18.46  
     1) Dean Alley SO                   2) Jordan Elzie FR                
     3) Michael Cotton SR               4) Terrance Ellis JR              
  5 Humboldt State                                      3:18.88  
     1) Boris Davis JR                  2) Francis Kennedy JR             
     3) Logan Baumgartner JR            4) Donovan Lackey JR              
  6 Chico State                                         3:18.98  
     1) Michael Beeman SR               2) J. Patrick Smith SO            
     3) Andrew Kokinakes JR             4) John Brunk JR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 2.29m  1986        Ron Lee, CSUB                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Souza             JR Chico State              2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Logan Baumgartner         JR Humboldt St              2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Zach Long                 SO Chico State              1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 J. Patrick Smith          SO Chico State              1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Abdullah Dosu             SR CS Stanislaus            1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Andrew Roide              FR Cal Poly Pomona          1.91m    6-03.25 
  7 Teigan Eilers             FR Humboldt St              1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 John Brunk                JR Chico State              1.86m    6-01.25 
  9 Luther Bell               SR CS Stanislaus            1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Oreoluwa Adegoke          FR CS LA                    1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Kyle Chiu                 FR UC San Diego             1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Steven LeMessurier        SR Humboldt St              1.76m    5-09.25 
 14 Matthew Horsfall          JR Humboldt St              1.71m    5-07.25 
 15 Jordan Tyler              SR CS LA                    1.71m    5-07.25 
 -- Ben Davis                 FR CS Stanislaus               NH            
 -- Nick Howe                 SR UC San Diego                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 5.30m  1994        Bret Whitford, CPSLO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Monticalvo          JR CS Stanislaus            5.03m   16-06.00 
  2 Jordan Tyler              SR CS LA                    4.83m   15-10.00 
  3 Justin Ellerbee           FR Cal Poly Pomona          4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 Mike Ortega               JR CS Stanislaus            4.68m   15-04.25 
  5 Travis Voorhees           SO Cal Poly Pomona          4.68m   15-04.25 
  6 Kyle Maxwell              SO CS Stanislaus            4.68m   15-04.25 
  7 Jackson Price             JR Chico State              4.53m   14-10.25 
  7 Benjamin Berthet          SO UC San Diego             4.53m   14-10.25 
  8 Allen Black               FR Cal Poly Pomona          4.53m   14-10.25 
  8 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State              4.53m   14-10.25 
 11 John Brunk                JR Chico State              4.38m   14-04.50 
 11 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            4.38m   14-04.50 
 11 Ryan Utnehmer             SR Chico State              4.38m   14-04.50 
 14 Julien Okey               FR Cal Poly Pomona          4.08m   13-04.50 
 14 Derek Green               SO Cal Poly Pomona          4.08m   13-04.50 
 -- Alexander Kurnizki        JR Humboldt St                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 7.77m  1965        Rainer Stenius, CSLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abdullah Dosu             SR CS Stanislaus            7.13m   1.1  23-04.75 
  2 Dameion Berry-Smith       JR CS LA                    7.06m  -0.3  23-02.00 
  3 Luther Bell               SR CS Stanislaus            6.89m   0.6  22-07.25 
  4 Solomon Kirven            SO CS LA                    6.72m  -0.1  22-00.75 
  5 Oreoluwa Adegoke          FR CS LA                    6.48m  -0.1  21-03.25 
  6 Oliver Santiago           JR Cal Poly Pomona          6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50 
  7 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                    6.13m  -0.6  20-01.50 
  8 Shaun Tu                  JR UC San Diego             5.61m   0.7  18-05.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Giorgio Bryant            SR CS LA                    7.48m   1.4  24-06.50 
  2 Jeffrey Head              SR UC San Diego             7.12m  -0.6  23-04.50 
  3 J. Patrick Smith          SO Chico State              6.74m   2.7  22-01.50 
  4 Ben Davis                 FR CS Stanislaus            6.60m   0.6  21-08.00 
  5 J.j. Latu                 SO Humboldt St              6.59m   3.0  21-07.50 
  6 Teigan Eilers             FR Humboldt St              6.50m   1.2  21-04.00 
  7 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                    6.48m   0.8  21-03.25 
 -- Clayton Francis           SR Chico State               FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 16.13m  2010        Josh Como, CSLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 KaWai Ng                  SR UC San Diego            15.38m  -0.2  50-05.50 
  2 Quentin McWhorter         JR UC San Diego            14.46m  -0.6  47-05.25 
  3 Abdullah Dosu             SR CS Stanislaus           14.29m  -0.1  46-10.75 
  4 Luther Bell               SR CS Stanislaus           13.85m   1.4  45-05.25 
  5 Jeffrey Head              SR UC San Diego            13.55m  -2.0  44-05.50 
  6 Oliver Santiago           JR Cal Poly Pomona         13.35m  -1.1  43-09.75 
  7 Derek Green               SO Cal Poly Pomona         12.88m  -1.1  42-03.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Dameion Berry-Smith       JR CS LA                   14.89m  -1.9  48-10.25 
  2 Clayton Francis           SR Chico State             14.59m  -0.5  47-10.50 
  3 Oreoluwa Adegoke          FR CS LA                   14.34m  -0.8  47-00.75 
  4 Ben Davis                 FR CS Stanislaus           14.25m  -1.5  46-09.00 
  5 Antony Kountouris         SO UC San Diego            13.81m  +0.0  45-03.75 
  6 Steven LeMessurier        SR Humboldt St             12.61m  -0.4  41-04.50 
  7 Jeffrey Lim               FR UC San Diego            12.36m  -1.5  40-06.75 
 -- Solomon Kirven            SO CS LA                     FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 18.84m  1996        Tambi Wenj, CSLA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Glenn Rivera              SR CS LA                   16.26m   53-04.25 
  2 Ryan Eckert               JR UC San Diego            15.62m   51-03.00 
  3 Shane Cioni               SO Cal Poly Pomona         14.95m   49-00.75 
  4 Ryan Gates                SO CS Stanislaus           13.68m   44-10.75 
  5 Cameron Begue             SR CS Stanislaus           13.41m   44-00.00 
  6 Mathew Endler             JR UC San Diego            13.39m   43-11.25 
  7 Adam Boehm                SR Humboldt St             12.52m   41-01.00 
  8 Patrick Fox               SR Humboldt St             11.11m   36-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Eric Wright               SR Chico State             15.27m   50-01.25 
  2 Andy Durham               JR Cal Poly Pomona         14.10m   46-03.25 
  3 Marcus Probasco           SO Humboldt St             13.95m   45-09.25 
  4 Chester O'Neal            JR Humboldt St             13.35m   43-09.75 
  5 Zachary Nagengast         JR UC San Diego            13.28m   43-07.00 
  6 Conrad Deavellar          SR CS Stanislaus           12.92m   42-04.75 
  7 Zachery Wales             JR Chico State             12.72m   41-08.75 
  8 Eric Carlos               JR CS LA                   12.65m   41-06.00 
  9 Dallas Wilson             FR Chico State             11.82m   38-09.50 
 -- Nathan Schultz            SR Cal Poly Pomona           FOUL            
 -- Nijoel Meyer              SO CS Stanislaus             FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 57.05m  1977        Colin Sutherland, CSLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Julius Joseph             SR CS LA                   52.35m     171-09 
  2 Zachary Nagengast         JR UC San Diego            46.96m     154-01 
  3 Dane Sandifer             SR UC San Diego            46.48m     152-06 
  4 Mathew Endler             JR UC San Diego            45.00m     147-08 
  5 Conrad Deavellar          SR CS Stanislaus           44.38m     145-07 
  6 Zachery Wales             JR Chico State             44.25m     145-02 
  7 Cameron Begue             SR CS Stanislaus           42.28m     138-08 
  8 Adam Boehm                SR Humboldt St             38.89m     127-07 
  9 Eric Wright               SR Chico State             38.04m     124-10 
 10 Nijoel Meyer              SO CS Stanislaus           31.92m     104-09 
 -- Eric Carlos               JR CS LA                     FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Chester O'Neal            JR Humboldt St             46.69m     153-02 
  2 Shane Cioni               SO Cal Poly Pomona         45.84m     150-05 
  3 Marcus Probasco           SO Humboldt St             44.31m     145-04 
  4 Dallas Wilson             FR Chico State             42.22m     138-06 
  5 Ryan Gates                SO CS Stanislaus           41.44m     135-11 
  6 Nathan Schultz            SR Cal Poly Pomona         41.42m     135-11 
  7 Tyler Regan               JR CS Stanislaus           40.81m     133-11 
  8 Andy Durham               JR Cal Poly Pomona         37.68m     123-07 
  9 Patrick Fox               SR Humboldt St             30.04m      98-07 
 -- Glenn Rivera              SR CS LA                     FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 64.25m  2004        Arnaldo Cueto, CSUB                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ryan Gates                SO CS Stanislaus           56.17m     184-03 
  2 Conrad Deavellar          SR CS Stanislaus           54.40m     178-06 
  3 Shane Cioni               SO Cal Poly Pomona         53.84m     176-08 
  4 Zachary Nagengast         JR UC San Diego            50.75m     166-06 
  5 Andy Durham               JR Cal Poly Pomona         48.24m     158-03 
  6 Zachery Wales             JR Chico State             43.05m     141-03 
  7 Dallas Wilson             FR Chico State             41.28m     135-05 
  8 Eric Carlos               JR CS LA                   35.88m     117-08 
 -- Nijoel Meyer              SO CS Stanislaus             FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Eric Wright               SR Chico State             55.94m     183-06 
  2 Julius Joseph             SR CS LA                   53.70m     176-02 
  3 Cameron Begue             SR CS Stanislaus           52.19m     171-03 
  4 Nathan Schultz            SR Cal Poly Pomona         48.57m     159-04 
  5 Chester O'Neal            JR Humboldt St             44.99m     147-07 
  6 Mathew Endler             JR UC San Diego            44.64m     146-05 
  7 Donnie Douangchak         SR UC San Diego            43.94m     144-02 
  8 Adam Boehm                SR Humboldt St             43.29m     142-00 
  9 Patrick Fox               SR Humboldt St             39.56m     129-09 
 -- Tyler Regan               JR CS Stanislaus             FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M 69.90m  1991        Rich Doering, CSLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Howe                 SR UC San Diego            67.00m     219-10 
  2 Nash Howe                 FR UC San Diego            60.69m     199-01 
  3 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                   57.22m     187-09 
  4 Kiley Libuit              JR UC San Diego            56.84m     186-06 
  5 Christopher Kaiakapu      JR Chico State             52.35m     171-09 
  6 J. Patrick Smith          SO Chico State             50.85m     166-10 
  7 Patrick Fox               SR Humboldt St             45.50m     149-03 
  8 Jackson Price             JR Chico State             45.45m     149-01 
  9 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State             44.31m     145-04 
Flight  2  
  1 Matthew Horsfall          JR Humboldt St             60.68m     199-01 
  2 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona         56.79m     186-04 
  3 Steven LeMessurier        SR Humboldt St             49.91m     163-09 
  4 John Brunk                JR Chico State             48.22m     158-02 
  5 Adam Boehm                SR Humboldt St             45.87m     150-06 
  6 Marcus Probasco           SO Humboldt St             41.77m     137-00 
  7 Glenn Rivera              SR CS LA                   41.53m     136-03 
  8 Andy Durham               JR Cal Poly Pomona         39.28m     128-10 
  9 Tyler Regan               JR CS Stanislaus           32.77m     107-06 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                    11.39     776
  2 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            11.43     767
  3 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona          11.56     740
  4 Michael Storer            SR Chico State              11.83     685
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State              11.40     774
  2 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona          11.61     730
  3 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                    11.63     725
  4 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State              11.68     715
  5 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego             12.17     618
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            50.84     776
  2 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona          52.41     707
  3 Michael Storer            SR Chico State              53.72     651
  4 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                    54.48     620
Section  2  
  1 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State              51.01     769
  2 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona          51.25     758
  3 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State              51.93     728
  4 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                    53.41     664
  5 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego             54.91     602
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State            4:33.92     719
  2 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus          4:35.36     710
  3 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State            4:35.62     708
  4 Michael Storer            SR Chico State            4:37.93     693
  5 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona        5:03.82     538
  6 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                  5:03.92     537
  7 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego           5:04.01     537
  8 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona        5:23.07     434
  9 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                  5:54.81     286
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            17.10     614
  2 Michael Storer            SR Chico State              17.20     604
  3 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                    18.70     459
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State              15.93     741
  2 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                    16.13     718
  3 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona          17.33     590
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego             16.05     727
  2 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State              16.76     650
 -- Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona             DQ   Rule 5, Section 6-d
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            1.92m    6-03.50    731
  2 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona          1.86m    6-01.25    679
  3 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  3 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
  5 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  6 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                    1.71m    5-07.25    552
  6 Michael Storer            SR Chico State              1.71m    5-07.25    552
  8 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona          1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State              1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State              4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            4.25m   13-11.25    688
  3 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona          4.05m   13-03.50    631
  3 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  5 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State              3.95m   12-11.50    603
  6 Michael Storer            SR Chico State              3.85m   12-07.50    576
  7 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
  8 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona          3.45m   11-03.75    469
  9 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                    2.85m    9-04.25    321
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                    6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00    739
  2 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            6.64m   1.0  21-09.50    729
  3 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                    6.49m   0.3  21-03.50    695
  4 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona          6.36m   0.9  20-10.50    666
  5 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego             6.18m   1.0  20-03.50    626
  6 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State              6.17m   0.6  20-03.00    624
  7 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State              5.93m   0.2  19-05.50    571
  8 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona          5.72m   0.3  18-09.25    527
  9 Michael Storer            SR Chico State              5.66m   2.3  18-07.00    514
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego            11.75m   38-06.75    591
  2 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                   11.47m   37-07.75    574
  3 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State             10.75m   35-03.25    531
  4 Michael Storer            SR Chico State             10.65m   34-11.25    525
  5 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona         10.10m   33-01.75    492
  6 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State             10.02m   32-10.50    487
  7 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                    9.85m   32-03.75    477
  8 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus            9.78m   32-01.00    472
  9 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona          9.00m   29-06.50    426
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego            38.37m     125-11    632
  2 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                   35.35m     116-00    571
  3 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus           32.86m     107-10    521
  4 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona         32.30m     106-00    510
  5 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State             31.93m     104-09    503
  6 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State             28.95m      95-00    444
  7 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                   26.45m      86-09    395
  8 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona         26.44m      86-09    395
 -- Michael Storer            SR Chico State               FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                   54.34m     178-03    653
  2 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona         48.54m     159-03    567
  3 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State             47.34m     155-04    549
  4 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego            44.30m     145-04    505
  5 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus           41.22m     135-03    460
  6 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State             40.88m     134-01    455
  7 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona         37.33m     122-06    404
  8 Michael Storer            SR Chico State             34.97m     114-09    370
  9 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                   30.04m      98-07    300
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
   CCAA Meet: M  7253  1985        John Wotama, CSUN                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sulayman Diomande         FR CS Stanislaus             6468  
  2 Scott Hubbard             JR CS LA                     6383  
  3 Jon-Michael Delima        SR Chico State               6249  
  4 Michael Beeman            SR Chico State               6198  
  5 Nick DeBeaubien           SR UC San Diego              6046  
  6 Connor Birtwhistle        SO Cal Poly Pomona           5530  
  7 Jesse Guthrie             JR Cal Poly Pomona           5261  
  8 Michael Storer            SR Chico State               5170  
  9 Anthony Hall              SR CS LA                     4830  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico State                154.50     2) UC San Diego              146.50
    3) Cal St. Los Angeles        144        4) San Francisco St.         105   
    5) Cal St. Stanislaus          90        6) Cal Poly Pomona            76   
    7) Cal St. Dom. Hills          62        8) Humboldt State             38   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico State                196.50     2) Cal St. Los Angeles       192   
    3) UC San Diego               115        4) Cal Poly Pomona           109.50
    5) Cal St. Stanislaus         109        6) Humboldt State             88