2013 CCAA Track & Field Championships

Cal State Stanislaus Track

Women's Track & Field Championships
May 2-4, 2013, Al Brenda Track; Turlock, Calif.
2013 CCAA Women's Track and Field Championships
  Turlock (Cal State Stanislaus)
May 2-4, 2013


Championships Archive
Schedules/Results
Final Results: HTML | PDF
Awards:
Female Track Athlete of the Meet: Lisa Ohberg, Cal State L.A.
Female Field Athlete of the Meet: Kasey Barnett, Chico State
Female Freshman of the Year: Kristin Sato, UC San Diego
Female Newcomer of the Year: Angela Garcia, Cal Poly Pomona
Women's Coach of the Year: Oliver Hanf, Chico State
Thursday, May 2

COMBINED EVENTS
Time Event
10:00 a.m. Decathlon
100 Meters
10:40 a.m. Decathlon Long Jump
11:00 a.m. Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles
11:40 a.m. Heptathlon
High Jump
11:55 a.m. Decathlon
Shot Put
1:15 p.m. Decathlon High Jump
1:25 p.m. Heptathlon Shot Put
2:15 p.m. Heptathlon
200 Meters
3:15 p.m. Decathlon 400 Meters

Friday, May 3

COMBINED EVENTS
Time Event
10:00 a.m. Decathlon 110 Meter Hurdles
10:40 a.m. Decathlon
Discus (Infield)
11:00 a.m. Heptathlon
Long Jump
11:40 a.m. Decathlon
Pole Vault
12:15 p.m. Heptathlon Javelin
1:15 p.m. Heptathlon 800 Meters
2:40 p.m. Decathlon Javelin
4:10 p.m. Decathlon 1500 Meters

 
FIELD EVENTS (All events are finals)
Time Event
10:00 a.m. Women's Hammer
1:00 p.m. Women's Shot Put
3:00 p.m. Men's Long Jump
4:00 p.m. Men's Hammer
5:00 p.m. Women's Pole Vault
5:30 p.m. Women's Long Jump
7:00 p.m. Men's Shot Put
 
RUNNING EVENTS
Time Event
4:00 p.m. Women's 3,000m Steeplechase (Prelim)
4:30 p.m. Men's 3,000m Steeplechase (Prelim)
4:50 p.m. Women's 4x100 Meter Relay (Prelims)
5:00 p.m. Women's 1500 Meters (Prelim)
5:15 p.m. Men's 1500 Meters (Prelim)
5:30 p.m. Women's 100 Meter Hurdles (Prelim)
5:45 p.m. Men's 110 Meter Hurdles (Prelim)
6:00 p.m. Women's 400 Meters (Prelim)
6:10 p.m. Men's 400 Meters (Prelim)
6:20 p.m. Women's 100 Meters (Prelim)
6:30 p.m. Men's 100 Meters (Prelim)
6:40 p.m. Women's 800 Meters (Prelim)
6:55 p.m. Men's 800 Meters (Prelim)
7:10 p.m. Women's 400 Meter Hurdles (Prelim)
7:25 p.m. Men's 400 Meter Hurdles (Prelim)
7:40 p.m. Women's 200 Meters (Prelim)
7:50 p.m. Men's 200 Meters (Prelim)
8:05 p.m. Women's 4x400 Meter Relay (Prelims)
8:15 p.m. Women's 10,000 Meters (FINALS)
9:00 p.m. Men's 10,000 Meters (FINALS)


Saturday, May 4
 
FIELD EVENTS (All events are final)
Time Event
11:00 a.m. Women's Discus (Infield)
12:00 p.m. Men's Javelin
12:30 p.m.
Men's High Jump
1:00 p.m. Women's Triple Jump
2:00 p.m. Men's Discus
  Men's Pole Vault
2:30 p.m. Women's Javelin
3:00 p.m. Women's High
3:30 p.m. Men's Triple Jump


RUNNING EVENTS (All events are final)
Time Event
1:30 p.m. Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1:50 p.m. Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase
2:05 p.m. Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
2:15 p.m. Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
2:25 p.m. Women's 1500 Meters
2:35 p.m. Men's 1500 Meters
2:45 p.m. Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
2:55 p.m. Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
3:05 p.m. Women's 400 Meters
3:15 p.m. Men's 400 Meters
3:25 p.m. Women's 100 Meters
3:35 p.m. Men's 100 Meters
3:45 p.m. Women's 800 Meters
3:55 p.m. Men's 800 Meters
4:10 p.m. Women's 400 Meter Hurdles
4:20 p.m. Men's 400 Meter Hurdles
4:30 p.m. Women's 200 Meters
4:40 p.m. Men's 200 Meters
4:50 p.m. Women's 5000 Meters
5:15 p.m. Men's 5000 Meters
5:35 p.m. Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
5:45 p.m. Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
6:10 p.m. Awards Ceremony
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Championships Information